Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: March 2, 2017 @ 10:00am

George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
Date: 2-16-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Lee Anderson 99 2 94 2 99 3 292 7
Bill McCune 97 3 98 7 96 3 291 13
Kathy Anderson 95 4 95 1 96 4 286 9
Mike Thompson 96 2 99 5 87 1 282 8
Jon Becker 85 2 97 2 97 2 279 6
Larry Merical 97 6 93 3 86 0 276 9
Gary Heberer9039618922756
Dale Sills9619218302712
Tim Vernon8808408912611
Dann Hussey9259237212569
Ed Pontillo7308345612125
Brian Jacobson8306805602070

Date: 2-16-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Larry Merical9339219652819
Tim Vernon9229329522806
Lee Anderson9239458802748
Mike Thompson9638319142708
Kathy Anderson9038318612595
Dann Hussey9439116622516
Gary Heberer7817609012442
Jon Becker8046805202004
Ken Hettinger7014505901741

Date: 2-16-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 94 3 89 0 93 2 276 5
Larry Merical 96 4 85 0 88 2 269 6
Lee Anderson9528828102644
Dann Hussey 93 2 86 1 78 0 257 3
Tim Vernon 84 2 84 1 88 1 256 4
Jon Becker9106717822363
Gary Heberer8406818212342
Kathy Anderson8407314812052
Ken Hettinger8703607101940
MATCH WINNER             Lee Anderson            AGG. 830
SECOND PLACE               Mike Thompson        AGG  828
THIRD PLACE                    Larry Merical            AGG  826
 HIGH X's                            Larry Merical                24                             
 SECOND PLACE X's,       Mike Thompson            21               
 THIRD PLACE X's             Lee Anderson               17
50/50 WINNER                    Larry Merical
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 10:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
161915