Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: May 4th, 2017 @ 9:00am

George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
Date: 4-20-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 99 5 99 7 97 1 295 13
Lee Anderson 99 6 94 4 95 3 288 13
Mike Thompson 98 7 91 2 97 2 286 11
Bill McCune 100 2 89 3 97 2 286 7
Kathy Anderson 97 4 90 1 95 4 282 9
Dann Hussey 93 3 93 1 94 3 280 7
L.L. Richeson9528909642806
Steve Zoelle9109459112766
Dale Sills8938829322707
Tim Vernon9208719112702
Ken Hettinger8809327112523

Date: 4-20-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson99696493128811
Lee Anderson9219439002764
Tim Vernon9838938612737
Kathy Anderson8419009142655
Dann Hussey8828428002524
Ken Hettinger4106207101740
Steve Zoelle5715216001692
Justen Copeland2405503401130

Date: 4-20-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson 93 1 95 2 95 4 283 7
Mike Thompson 97 2 91 2 94 1 282 5
Tim Vernon8308109222562
Dann Hussey8408718412552
Kathy Anderson9158925822389
Steve Zoelle8915408712302
Ken Hettenger6101407601513
MATCH WINNER          Mike Thompson             AGG. 856
SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson                AGG  847
THIRD PLACE                Tim Vernon                    AGG  799
 HIGH X's                        Mike Thompson                  27                    
 SECOND PLACE X's,   Lee Anderson                      24
 THIRD PLACE X's       Kathy Anderson                    23
50/50 WINNER              Kathy Anderson
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162244