Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: July 6th, 2017 @ 8:00 AM

July 6th, 2017
MATCH WINNER          John Huth             AGG. 854
 SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson           AGG  827
   THIRD PLACE              Dann Hussey           AGG  813
 HIGH X's                       John Huth                  27     
SECOND PLACE X's,           Lee Anderson           22           
 THIRD PLACE X's       Mike Thompson       20    
50/50 WINNER                DNF                                
Date: 7-6-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Kathy Anderson 98 5 99 5 94 2 291 12
Steve Zoelle 94 1 99 5 96 2 289 8
George Yurish 98 4 93 1 98 3 289 8
Lee Anderson 94 5 93 3 100 4 287 12
Dann Hussey 96 4 91 4 92 2 279 10
LL Richeson 94 1 92 2 91 5 277 8
Mike Thompson9738629112746
Jim Carter9019109212732
Ed Pontillo8819339132727
John Huth9528608912703
Tim Vernon8838828822647
Dale Sills8828219212624
John Copeland6907816702141
Justin Copeland5416307701941

Date: 7-6-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
John Huth9849629632909
Tim Vernon9549319842869
Dann Hussey8709429312743
Jim Carter9718508402661
Lee Anderson9429217912654
Mike Thompson9537808602593
Steve Zoelle8208518812552
Kathy Anderson8318507802461
Ed Pontillo7127418212274

Date 7-6-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
John Huth 100 7 95 5 99 3 294 15
Lee Anderson 93 2 88 1 94 3 275 6
Jim Carter8828949522728
Steve Zoelle9018928802673
Dann Hussey8918218932605
Tim Vernon80009108222532
Kathy Anderson8717508752496
Mike Thompson94592557124311
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162724