Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: November 15, 2018 @ 9:00AM 50/50 shoot at 8:30

November 1, 2018
     MATCH WINNER   Lee Anderson     AGG 872
      SECOND PLACE
   Mike Thompson   AGG 833
           THIRD PLACE      Dann Hussey     AGG 832
       FIRST PLACE X's        Lee Anderson         31
        SECOND PLACE X's Kathy Anderson       25
         THIRD PLACE X's        Mike Thompson   21
               50/50 WINNER       Dann Hussey    (again) :)                   

Date::1-1-18 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Lee Anderson 96 2 98 2 97 3 291 7
Kathy Anderson 94 2 98 5 97 5 289 12
Steve Zoelle 96 4 95 2 90 2 281 8
Mike Thompson 95 2 93 4 91 2 279 8
Tim Vernon 88 2 95 3 94 3 277 8
Dann Hussey 94 4 89 2 91 1 274 7
Chuck Leslie9119049312746
L.L. Richeson9218929042717
Dave Nystrom9918428702703
Jim Carter9308818612672
Ed Pontillo7829227102414
Gar Bradley6508738212344
Rodger Morton8216726222115

Date:  11-1-18 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson100695395229011
Dann Hussey9449429222808
Kathy Anderson10028949022798
Mike Thompson9738549112738
Tim Vernon8909019022693
Jim Carter8609738512684
Dave Nystrom9838917742648
Chuck Leslie8738728812626
L.L. Richeson9228808212623
Ed Pontillo7418508922483
Rodger Morton8317717202322
Steve Zoelle4907906101890

Date  11-1-18 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson 97 6 97 4 97 3 291 13
Mike Thompson 95 2 97 2 89 1 281 5
Dann Hussey9429109322784
Chuck Leslie9339118422686
Jim Carter9019208502671
Tim Vernon8818018302512
Dave Nystrom8408507812471
Kathy Anderson8118527722435
L.L. Richeson8617508102421
Rodger Morton8307604802070
Steve Zoelle4206308721922
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
165405