Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: September 20, 2018 @ 9:00AM

September 6, 2018
     MATCH WINNER    Mike Thompson  AGG 859
      SECOND PLACE
       Jim Carter        AGG  829
     THIRD PLACE           Dann Hussey    AGG   819
       FIRST PLACE X's        Mike Thompson  26
        SECOND PLACE X's        Dann Hussey  20
         THIRD PLACE X's                Jim carter   16 
                     
               50/50 WINNER     Mike Thompson                           

Date:: 9-6-18 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 97 4 95 1 99 1 291 6
Mike Thompson 96 3 95 1 98 5 289 9
Jim Carter 95 4 98 3 95 2 288 9
Steve Zoelle 95 1 95 2 93 2 283 5
Dann Hussey 94 4 94 1 89 1 277 6
L.L. Richeson 90 1 93 2 93 1 276 4
Chuck Leslie8919009322723
Ed Pontillo8417907602391

Date:  9-6-18 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson9639519632877
Jim Carter9529108712733
Dann Hussey92586390226810
Chuck Leslie9008518822633
L.L. Richeson6728609112443
Ed Pontillo8717108012382
Steve Zoelle8725708202262

Date  9-6-18 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 99 7 91 1 93 2 283 10
Dann Hussey 91 3 90 1 93 0 274 4
Chuck Leslie9328719012704
Jim Carter8938909012684
L.L. Richeson8518509102611
Steve Zoelle6504607811891
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
165106