Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: October 5th, 2017 @ 9:00 AM

October 5th, 2017
MATCH WINNER         Bruce Rusnell      AGG. 863   
                SECOND PLACE               Lee Anderson      AGG 832                        
   THIRD PLACE             Mike Thompson       AGG 831        
 HIGH X's          Kathy Anderson         29    
 SECOND PLACE X's     Lee Anderson     28             
 THIRD PLACE X's           Bruce Rusnell       25                
               50/50 WINNER                Bruce Rusnell                          
Date: 10-5-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 100 7 99 6 95 3 294 16
Bill McCune 99 6 98 4 97 4 294 14
L. L. Richeson 98 3 93 2 93 1 284 6
Bruce Rusnell 99 3 96 2 88 3 283 8
Kathy Anderson 95 4 96 2 91 5 282 11
Mike Thompson 100 5 92 3 88 4 280 12
Steve Zoelle8849639612808
Tim Vernon9039119532767
Garry Heberer9439848402767
Dann Hussey9739238722768
Lee Anderson9559328522739
Zack Hardy9229228802724
Ed Pontillo7806618102251
Greg Schmid5306038911994

Date: 10-5-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Bruce Rusnell
9839819612925
Tim Vernon99493588128010
Kathy Anderson9749248912789
Mike Thompson9929038512746
Lee Anderson9769318102717
Dann Hussey9128618402613
Steve Zoelle8738928322597
Ed Pontillo8608008832543
Greg Schmid7006918502241
Garry Heberer8237706402233

Date 10-5-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Bruce Rusnell 97 7 98 3 93 2 288 12
Lee Anderson 99 6 94 2 95 4 288 12
Mike Thompson9439538802776
Dann Hussey9218518812653
Tim Vernon8808718822633
Kathy Anderson9228848032609
Steve Zoelle8018708712542
Garry Heberer8128118812504
Greg Schmid7606505301940
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
163218