Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: 3-21-19  @ 9:00AM (50/50 shoot 8:30) 

3-7-19
     MATCH WINNER   Mike Thompson     AGG 852
      SECOND PLACE
    Kathy Anderson     AGG 832
           THIRD PLACE    Chuck Leslie           AGG 820

       FIRST PLACE X's       Mike Thompson       27
        SECOND PLACE X's    Kathy Anderson     23
             THIRD PLACE X's    Chuck Leslie           19 

               50/50 WINNER       DNF                  

Date::3-7-19 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Mike Thompson 97 3 96 2 100 5 293 10
Kathy Anderson 100 5 98 4 91 3 289 12
Lee Anderson 95 2 95 6 99 3 289 11
Dann Hussey 95 2 92 3 98 3 285 8
Steve Zoelle 93 3 93 1 96 3 282 7
Dennis Harper 95 4 90 2 90 2 275 8
L.L. Richeson9329338922757
Chuck Leslie9119049342749
Rodger Morton9228628822666
Tim Vernon9138928402645
Jim Carter9228918232636

Date:  3-7-19 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson95297590328210
Tim Vernon9608609212741
Dann Hussey9329328512715
Kathy Anderson9319138602704
Chuck Leslie9238908902703
Jim Carter9229108512683
L.L. Richeson8618319112603
Dennis Harper8719028002573
Rodger Morton8718318102512
Lee Anderson8418037712415
Steve Zoelle6218208222263

Date  3-7-19 45ACP
COMPETIT IORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 97 2 87 1 93 4 277 7
Chuck Leslie 90 1 93 3 93 3 276 7
Kathy Anderson9839148402737
Dann Hussey8219129022635
Tim Vernon9137918202524
Jim Carter8008109032513
Rodger Morton9108806902480
L.L. Richeson8718107902471
Steve Zoelle7309218002451
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
166004