Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: July 6th, 2017 @ 8:00 AM

June 15th, 2017
MATCH WINNER          Tim Vernon             AGG. 818
 SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson           AGG  810
   THIRD PLACE              Dann Hussey           AGG  778
 HIGH X's                       Tim Vernon                     17     
SECOND PLACE X's,           Lee Anderson                 15            
 THIRD PLACE X's        Kathy Anderson                14        
50/50 WINNER                DNF                                
Date: 6-15-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 94 2 96 3 98 2 288 7
Lee Anderson 97 4 95 2 88 2 280 8
Steve Zoelle 97 3 92 2 88 2 277 7
Kathy Anderson 91 2 93 2 93 2 277 6
Tim Vernon 96 2 90 1 86 2 272 5
Dann Hussey 88 1 91 0 92 2 271 3
LL Richeson9138907102513
Ken Hettinger9237228122457
Gar Bradley9028605512313
Ron Hooper8106107422162
Justin Copeland8014107001911
Ed Pontillo5608415021903
Dale Sills6504217711842
Gary Early7603503901500

Date: 6-15-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Tim Vernon9529309142796
Lee Anderson8928808832655
Dann Hussey9219217502592
Kathy Anderson7728208652457
Ron Hooper6419228322395
Steve Zoelle6408418212302
Ed Pontillo7107508012261
Ken Hettinger3904605301380
Gar Bradley4423903701202
Justin Copeland70210370650

Date 6-15-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Tim Vernon 87 2 85 2 95 2 267 6
Lee Anderson 90 1 91 0 84 1 265 2
Dann Hussey8218108512482
Steve Zoelle7308507912371
Kathy Anderson8217606702251
Ken Hettinger4903806501520
Justin Copeland3903903801160
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162551