Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: May 18th, 2017 @ 9:00am

George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
Date: 5-4-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 100 6 99 3 98 3 297 12
Bill McCune 97 7 98 5 95 6 290 18
Lee Anderson 97 3 94 2 97 1 288 6
Mike Thompson 97 3 94 2 96 2 287 7
Kathy Anderson 95 1 98 3 94 3 287 7
Larry Richeson 96 4 94 2 92 1 282 7
Larry Merical8409829322754
Tim Vernon9448729122728
Dann Hussey9029238722697
Steve Zoelle8118519132575
Dale Sills8518617132425
Gar Bradley8528214102083
Ed Pontillo5406114601611

Date: 5-4-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Tim Vernon9429539312826
Lee Anderson92496489227710
Mike Thompson96282494427210
Larry Merical9428928422676
Dann Hussey9409138012654
Kathy Anderson9539116112475
Ed Pontillo7707528402362
Steve Zoelle6507806702100
Gar Bradley4014201801001

Date 5-4-17:  45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 96 4 94 5 88 1 278 10
Dann Hussey 86 1 87 1 96 2 269 4
Tim Vernon9428109112663
Lee Anderson9538118612625
Kathy Anderson7819018902572
Steve Zoelle7307206402090
Dale Sills5508614501861
MATCH WINNER          Mike Thompson             AGG. 837
SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson                AGG  827
THIRD PLACE                Tim Vernon                    AGG  820
 HIGH X's                        Mike Thompson                  27                    
 SECOND PLACE X's,   Lee Anderson                      21
 THIRD PLACE X's          Bill McCune                       18
50/50 WINNER                Ed Pontillo
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162370